The parts to Build FPV250


#1

FPV is more and more popular, Mini FPV is one style of the quadcopter, what’s Mini FPV quadcopter? There is no golden rule to define it, but I think Mini FPV quadcopter is the size below 300mm. Today will tell you FPV250 build by yourself, if you are interested in it, go ahead.
FPV250%20build

Parts List for FPV250 build

Let’s begin step by step, First about choosing quadcopter parts. It’s hard work searching for components, The right choice and A bold attempt is a half success for FPV250 build. Some components are closely related to each other, and by choosing one component might limit the choices of other components. I compiled a list of parts for FPV250 build as below.

  • Frame:diy
  • Flight Controller:naze32, flashed with cleanflight
  • Motor:4 * 2206-2150kv baby beast, hobbyking
  • ESC: 4 * 12 amps afro
  • Propellers : 4 * 5030
  • LiPo Battery: Hobbyking or Tattu 1300mah battery
  • FPV Camera:1 hd camera, mobius
  • FPV Transmitter:1 analog video transmitter with antenna immersionrc
  • Receiver: frsky tfr6
  • Recording Camera :cmos mini, hobbyking
  • Voltage Regulator / Power Filter

Optional

  • 1 lipo alarm
  • 1 power distribution cable, hobbyking
  • 1 “dirty” frame, laser cut from 6 mm poplar plywood
  • 1 “clean” frame bottom, laser cut from 2 mm birch plywood
  • 1 “clean” frame top, laser cut from 2mm birch plywood
  • 2 motor mounts top, motors 1 and 3, 3d printed
  • 2 motor mounts top, motors 2 and 4, 3d printed
  • 2 motor mounts bottom, motors 1 and 3, 3d printed
  • 2 motor mounts bottom, motors 2 and 4, 3d printed
  • 6 vibration damping ball, 80 g, hobbyking
  • 6 hex spacers, 29 mm, hobbyking
  • 12 bolts, m3 x 6 mm
  • 12 bolts, m3 x 20 mm (3 per motor is enough)
  • 4 bolts, m3 x 16 (nylon)
  • 8 nuts, m3 (nylon)
  • 4 lock nuts, m4
  • 1 alpha gel, 30 x 30 x 5
  • 1 alpha gel, 60 x 20 x 5
  • 2 velcro straps
  • lots of zip ties

#2

Hey @Parlla thanks for sharing.
It looks like you might have posted on the wrong forum. Right now we’re only focused on powered paragliders and not drone builds.
Unless I’m missing something, you would have better luck posting somewhere else like RCgroups